Tags

, ,

 photo emmysbanner_zpsd274bd82.jpg

Best Drama Series:
Game of Thrones

Best Actor – Drama Series:
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Best Actress – Drama Series:
Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder

Best Supporting Actor – Drama Series:
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones

Best Supporting Actress – Drama Series:
Lena Headey, Game of Thrones

Best Writing – Drama Series:
The Americans – “Persona Non Grata” – Joel Fields & Joe Weisberg

Best Directing – Drama Series:
Game of Thrones – “Battle of the Bastards” – Miguel Sapochnik

Best Guest Actor – Drama Series:
Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife

Best Guest Actress – Drama Series:
Ellen Burstyn, House of Cards

Best Comedy Series:
Veep

Best Actor – Comedy Series:
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Best Actress – Comedy Series:
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep

Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Series:
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Best Supporting Actress – Comedy Series:
Niecy Nash, Getting On

Best Writing – Comedy Series:
Master of None – “Parents” – Aziz Ansari & Alan Yang

Best Directing – Comedy Series:
Transparent – “Man on the Land” – Jill Soloway

Best Guest Actor – Comedy Series:
Tracy Morgan, Saturday Night Live

Best Guest Actress – Comedy Series:
Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory

Best TV Movie:
All the Way

Best Limited Series:
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Best Actor – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Courtney B. Vance, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Best Actress – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Best Supporting Actor – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Sterling K. Brown, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Best Supporting Actress – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Jean Smart, Fargo

Best Writing – TV Movie/Limited Series:
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – “From the Ashes of Tragedy” – Scott Alexander & Larry Karaszewski

Best Directing – TV Movie/Limited Series:
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – “Manna From Heaven” – Anthony Hemingway

Best Variety Talk Series:
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Best Variety Sketch Series:
Saturday Night Live

Best Writing – Variety Series:
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

Best Directing – Variety Series:
Saturday Night Live – “Tina Fey & Amy Poehler” – Don Roy King

Best Variety Special:
The Kennedy Center Honors

Best Writing – Variety Special:
Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo

Best Directing – Variety Special:
The Kennedy Center Honors – Glenn Weiss

Best Reality-Competition Program:
The Voice

Best Host – Reality or Reality-Competition Program:
Tom Bergeron, Dancing with the Stars

Best Animated Program:
The Simpsons – “Halloween of Horror”

Best Animated Program – Short Format:
Spongebob Squarepants – “Company Picnic”

Best Art Direction – Contemporary of Fantasy Program (One Hour or More):
Game of Thrones – “Blood of My Blood”/”The Broken Man”/”No One”

Best Art Direction – Period Program (One Hour or More):
The Knick – “Ten Knots”/”The Best with the Best to Get the Best”/”Wonderful Surprises”

Best Art Direction – Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less):
Veep – “The Eagle”/”Cuntgate”

Best Art Direction – Variety, Non-Fiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program:
The Voice – “Live Finale, Part 2″/”The Blind Auditions Premiere, Part 2″/”Live Semifinal Performances”

Best Art Direction – Variety, Non-Fiction, Event or Award Special:
Grease: Live

Best Casting – Drama Series:
Game of Thrones

Best Casting – Comedy Series:
Veep

Best Casting – TV Movie, Limited Series or Special:
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Best Children’s Program:
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years of Nick News with Linda Ellerbee

Best Choreography:
Dancing with the Stars – “Cry Little Sister”/”Footprints in the Sand”/”Grace Kelly” – Derek Hough

Best Cinematography – Single-Camera Series:
House of Cards – “Chapter 45”

Best Cinematography – Multi-Camera Series:
Mom – “Sticky Hands and a Walk on the Wild Side”

Best Cinematography – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

Best Cinematography – Non-Fiction Program:
Cartel Land

Best Cinematography – Reality Program:
Deadliest Catch – “Carpe Diem”

Best Commercial:
Dear Peyton – Gatorade

Best Costumes – Contemporary Series, TV Movie or Limited Series:
Empire – “Past Is Prologue”

Best Costumes – Period or Fantasy Series, TV Movie or Limited Series:
Game of Thrones – “The Winds of Winter”

Best Costumes – Variety, Non-Fiction or Reality Program:
The Wiz Live!

Best Directing – Non-Fiction Programming:
What Happened, Miss Simone? – Liz Garbus

Best Documentary or Non-Fiction Series:
Making a Murderer

Best Documentary or Non-Fiction Special:
What Happened, Miss Simone?

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking:
Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom

Best Hairstyling – Single-Camera Series:
Downton Abbey – “Episode 9”

Best Hairstyling – Multi-Camera Series or Special:
Saturday Night Live – “Fred Armisen”

Best Hairstyling – TV Movie/Limited Series:
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Best Informational Series or Special:
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Best Lighting Direction – Variety Series:
The Voice – “Episode 917A”

Best Lighting Direction – Variety Special:
Adele Live in New York City

Best Main Title Design:
The Night Manager

Best Main Title Theme Music:
Narcos

Best Makeup – Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic):
Game of Thrones – “Battle of the Bastards”

Best Makeup – Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic):
Saturday Night Live – “Ryan Gosling”

Best Makeup – TV Movie/Limited Series (Non-Prosthetic):
American Horror Story: Hotel

Best Prosthetic Makeup – Series, TV Movie, Limited Series or Special:
All the Way

Best Music Composition – Series (Original Dramatic Score):
Chef’s Table – “Grant Achatz”

Best Music Composition – TV Movie, Limited Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score):
The Night Manager – “Episode 2”

Best Music Direction:
Danny Elfman’s Music From the Films of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center)

Best Music and Lyrics:
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – Song: “Settle for Me” – Episode: “I’m Going on a Date with Josh’s Friend!”

Best Single-Camera Picture Editing – Drama Series:
Game of Thrones – “Battle of the Bastards”

Best Single-Camera Picture Editing – Comedy Series:
Silicon Valley – “The Uptick”

Best Multi-Camera Picture Editing – Comedy Series:
The Big Bang Theory – “The Opening Night Excitation”

Best Single-Camera Picture Editing – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Fargo – “Waiting for Dutch”

Best Picture Editing – Variety Program:
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Segment: Public Defenders

Best Picture Editing – Non-Fiction Program:
Making a Murderer – “Indefensible”

Best Picture Editing – Reality Program [Competition or Structured]:
The Amazing Race – “We’re Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today”

Best Picture Editing – Reality Program [Unstructured]:
Deadliest Catch – “Carpe Diem”

Best Reality Program – Structured:
Shark Tank

Best Reality Program – Unstructured:
Deadliest Catch

Best Short Form Comedy or Drama Series:
Childrens Hospital

Best Short Form Non-Fiction or Reality Series:
National Endowment for the Arts: United States of Arts

Best Short Form Variety Series:
Park Bench with Steve Buscemi

Best Actor – Short Form Comedy or Drama Series:
Rob Corddry, Childrens Hospital

Best Actress – Short Form Comedy or Drama Series:
Michelle Ang, Fear the Walking Dead: Flight 462

Best Sound Editing – Series:
Game of Thrones – “The Door”

Best Sound Editing – TV Movie, Limited Series or Special:
Fargo – “The Castle”

Best Sound Editing – Non-Fiction Program:
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – “Okinawa”

Best Sound Mixing – Drama or Comedy Series (One Hour):
Game of Thrones – “Battle of the Bastards”

Best Sound Mixing – Drama or Comedy Series(Half-Hour) and Animation:
The Simpsons – “Halloween of Horror”

Best Sound Mixing – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

Best Sound Mixing – Variety Program:
Grease: Live

Best Sound Mixing – Non-Fiction Program:
What Happened, Miss Simone?

Best Special Class Program:
The 69th Annual Tony Awards

Best Special Visual Effects:
Game of Thrones – “Battle of the Bastards”

Best Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role:
The Walking Dead – “No Way Out”

Best Stunt Coordination – Drama Series, TV Movie or Limited Series:
Marvel’s Daredevil

Best Stunt Coordination – Comedy Series or Variety Program:
Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Best Technical Direction – Series:
Saturday Night Live – “Ariana Grande”

Best Technical Direction – TV Movie, Limited Series or Special:
The Oscars

Best Voice-Over Performance – Character:
Keegan-Michael Key, SuperMansion

Best Voice-Over Performance – Narrator:
Keith David, Jackie Robinson

Best Writing – Non-Fiction Programming:
Making a Murderer – “Eighteen Years Lost” – Moira Demos & Laura Ricciardi

Advertisements