Tags

, ,

Best Drama Series:
The Americans
The Crown
The Handmaid’s Tale
House of Cards
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Best Actor – Drama Series:
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Best Actress – Drama Series:
Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder
Claire Foy, The Crown
Taraji P. Henson, Empire
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
Keri Russell, The Americans
Robin Wright, House of Cards

Best Supporting Actor – Drama Series:
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Jared Harris, The Crown
Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
John Lithgow, The Crown
Michael McKean, Better Call Saul
Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

Best Supporting Actress – Drama Series:
Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
Patricia Clarkson, House of Cards
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
Margo Martindale, The Americans
Thandie Newton, Westworld
Winona Ryder, Stranger Things

Best Writing – Drama Series:
The Americans – “The Soviet Division” – Joel Fields & Joe Weisberg
The Crown – “Assassins” – Peter Morgan
The Handmaid’s Tale – “Offred” – Bruce Miller
The Leftovers – “The Book of Nora” – Damon Lindelof, Tom Perrotta & Tom Spezialy
Stranger Things – “Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers” – The Duffer Brothers
Westworld – “The Bicameral Mind” – Lisa Joy & Jonathan Nolan

Best Directing – Drama Series:
The Crown – “Hyde Park Corner” – Stephen Daldry
The Handmaid’s Tale – “Offred” – Reed Morano
Mr. Robot – “eps2.0_unm4sk-pt1.tc”/“eps2.0_unm4sk-pt2.tc” – Sam Esmail
Stranger Things – “Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers” – The Duffer Brothers
This Is Us – “Memphis” – Glenn Ficarra & John Requa
Westworld – “Trompe L’Oeil” – Frederick E.O. Toye

Best Guest Actor – Drama Series:
Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan
Dylan Baker, The Good Fight
Gerald McRaney, This Is Us
Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline
Lars Mikkelsen, House of Cards
David Strathairn, Billions

Best Guest Actress – Drama Series:
Gillian Anderson, American Gods
Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale
Laverne Cox, Orange Is the New Black
Cloris Leachman, American Gods
Mary-Louise Parker, Billions
Carrie Preston, The Good Fight

Best Comedy Series:
Atlanta
black-ish
Master of None
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep

Best Actor – Comedy Series:
Anthony Anderson, black-ish
Aziz Ansari, Master of None
Ted Danson, The Good Place
Donald Glover, Atlanta
William H. Macy, Shameless
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Best Actress – Comedy Series:
Jane Fonda, Grace and Frankie
Allison Janney, Mom
Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Tracy Ellis Ross, black-ish
Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Series:
Louie Anderson, Baskets
Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tony Hale, Veep
Timothy Simons, Veep
Matt Walsh, Veep

Best Supporting Actress – Comedy Series:
Anna Chlumsky, Veep
Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent
Jane Krakowski, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Judith Light, Transparent
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Rita Moreno, One Day at a Time

Best Writing – Comedy Series:
Atlanta – “Streets on Lock” – Stephen Glover
black-ish – “Lemons” – Kenya Barris
Catastrophe – “Episode 305” – Rob Delaney & Sharon Horgan
Dear White People – “Chapter I” – Justin Simien
Fleabag – “Episode 1” – Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Master of None – “New York, I Love You” – Aziz Ansari, Cord Jefferson & Alan Yang

Best Directing – Comedy Series:
Atlanta – “B.A.N.” – Donald Glover
Master of None – “New York, I Love You” – Alan Yang
Silicon Valley – “Server Error” – Mike Judge
Transparent – “Exciting and New” – Marta Cunningham
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt – “Kimmy’s Roommate Lemonades!” – Tristram Shapeero
Veep – “Groundbreaking” – David Mandel

Best Guest Actor – Comedy Series:
Aziz Ansari, Saturday Night Live
Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live
Daveed Diggs, black-ish
Tom Hanks, Saturday Night Live
Hugh Laurie, Veep
Peter Riegert, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Best Guest Actress – Comedy Series:
Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory
Angela Bassett, Master of None
Laura Dern, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Carrie Fisher, Catastrophe
Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live
Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

Best TV Movie:
Black Mirror: San Junipero
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks
The Most Hated Woman in America
Sherlock: The Lying Detective
The Wizard of Lies

Best Limited Series:
Big Little Lies
Fargo
Feud: Bette and Joan
The Night Of
The Young Pope

Best Actor – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Riz Ahmed, The Night Of
Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies
Jude Law, The Young Pope
Ewan McGregor, Fargo
Geoffrey Rush, Genius
John Turturro, The Night Of

Best Actress – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Bryce Dallas Howard, Black Mirror: Nosedive
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan
Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan
Oprah Winfrey, The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks
Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

Best Supporting Actor – TV Movie/Limited Series:
James Cromwell, The Young Pope
Martin Freeman, Sherlock: The Lying Detective
Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan
Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies
Michael Stuhlbarg, Fargo
Stanley Tucci, Feud: Bette and Joan

Best Supporting Actress – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Judy Davis, Feud: Bette and Joan
Laura Dern, Big Little Lies
Regina King, American Crime
Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies
Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Fargo
Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies

Best Writing – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Big Little Lies – David E. Kelley
Black Mirror: San Junipero – Charlie Brooker
Fargo – “The Law of Vacant Places” – Noah Hawley
Feud: Bette and Joan – “And the Winner Is… (The Oscars of 1963)” – Ryan Murphy
Feud: Bette and Joan – “Pilot” – Jaffe Cohen, Ryan Murphy & Michael Zam
The Young Pope – “Episode 5” – Paolo Sorrentino

Best Directing – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Big Little Lies – Jean-Marc Valee
Feud: Bette and Joan – “Abandoned!” – Helen Hunt
Feud: Bette and Joan – “And the Winner Is… (The Oscars of 1963)” – Ryan Murphy
The Night Of – “The Beach” – Steven Zaillian
The Wizard of Lies – Barry Levinson
The Young Pope – Paolo Sorrentino

Best Variety Talk Series:
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Best Variety Sketch Series:
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
Tracey Ullman’s Show

Best Writing – Variety Series:
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Late Night with Seth Meyers
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live

Best Directing – Variety Series:
Drunk History – “Hamilton” – Jeremy Konner & Derek Watters
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – “Episode 329” – Paul Pennolino
The Late Late Show with James Corden – “Episode #250” – Tim Mancinelli
Saturday Night Live – “Jimmy Fallon/Harry Styles” – Don Roy King
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – “#600” – Dave Diomedi

Best Variety Special:
Amy Schumer: The Leather Special
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents Not the White House Correspondents’ Dinner
The Kennedy Center Honors
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet to Come

Best Writing – Variety Special:
Amy Schumer: The Leather Special
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents Not the White House Correspondents’ Dinner
Louis C.K. 2017
Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust
The 70th Annual Tony Awards

Best Directing – Variety Special:
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 – Glenn Clements & Tim Mancinelli
Gypsy (Great Performances) – Lonny Price
The Oscars – Glenn Weiss
Taking the Stage: African American Music and Stories That Changed America – Louis J. Horvitz
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet to Come – Jerry Foley

Best Reality-Competition Program:
The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice

Best Host – Reality or Reality-Competition Program:
Anthony Anderson, To Tell the Truth
Alec Baldwin, Match Game
Tom Bergeron, Dancing with the Stars
RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race
Steve Harvey, Little Big Shots
Heidi Klum & Tim Gunn, Project Runway

Best Animated Program:
Bob’s Burgers – “Bob, Actually”
BoJack Horseman – “Fish Out of Water”
Samurai Jack – “XCIII”
SuperMansion – “War on Christmas”
Wander Over Yonder – “The End of the Galaxy”

Best Animated Program – Short Form:
Adventure Time – “Islands, Part 4: Imaginary Resources”
Disney’s Mickey Mouse – “Split Decisions”
Star vs. the Forces of Evil – “Sleepover”
Steven Universe – “Mr. Greg”
3 A.M. (The Simpsons)

Best Art Direction – Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More):
American Gods – “The Bone Orchard”
The Handmaid’s Tale – “Offred”
House of Cards – “Chapter 59”/“Chapter 60”/“Chapter 64”
Westworld – “The Original”
The Young Pope – “Episode 5”

Best Art Direction – Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More):
The Crown – “Smoke and Mirrors”
Feud: Bette and Joan
The Man in the High Castle
– “The Tiger’s Cave”
Stranger Things – “Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers”
The White Princess – “In Bed with the Enemy”

Best Art Direction – Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less):
The Good Place – “Everything Is Fine”
One Day at a Time – “A Snowman’s Tale”
Silicon Valley – “Success Failure”/“Terms of Service”/“Hooli-Con”
Transparent – “If I Were a Bell”
Veep – “Omaha”

Best Art Direction – Variety, Non-Fiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Series:
Drunk History – “Hamilton”
Making of the Mob – “Chicago: Capone’s First Kill”
Portlandia – “Fred’s Cell Phone Company”
Saturday Night Live – “Alec Baldwin”
The Voice – “Live Finale, Part 1 (Season 12)”

Best Art Direction – Variety, Non-Fiction, Event or Award Special:
Hairspray Live!
Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
The Oscars
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet to Come

Best Casting – Drama Series:
The Crown
Orange Is the New Black
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Best Casting – Comedy Series:
Atlanta
Modern Family
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep

Best Casting – TV Movie, Limited Series or Special:
Big Little Lies
Fargo
Feud: Bette and Joan
The Night Of
The Wizard of Lies

Best Casting – Reality Program:
Little Big Shots
Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Shark Tank
The Voice

Best Children’s Program:
An American Girl Story – Melody 1963: Love Has to Win
Anne with an “E”
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
Saving My Tomorrow: Kids Who Love the Earth

Best Choreography:
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Dancing with the Stars
The Get Down
Hairspray Live!
So You Think You Can Dance

Best Cinematography – Single-Camera Series (One Hour):
The Crown – “Smoke and Mirrors”
The Handmaid’s Tale – “Offred”
House of Cards – “Chapter 62”
Stranger Things – “Chapter Eight: The Upside Down”
Westworld – “The Bicameral Mind”

Best Cinematography – Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour):
Atlanta – “The Streisand Effect”
Master of None – “Buona Notte”
Mozart in the Jungle – “Now I Will Sing”
Transparent – “If I Were a Bell”
Veep – “Qatar”

Best Cinematography – Multi-Camera Series:
The Big Bang Theory – “The Conjugal Conjecture”
Fuller House – “Curse of Tanner Manor”
Mom – “Good Karma and the Big Weird”
One Day at a Time – “Quinces”
2 Broke Girls – “And the Planes, Fingers and Automobiles”

Best Cinematography – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Black Mirror: Nosedive
The Night Of
– “The Beach”
The Night Of – “Subtle Beast”
Sherlock: The Lying Detective
The Young Pope
– “Episode 1”

Best Cinematography – Non-Fiction Program:
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown – “Rome”
O.J.: Made in America – “Part 4”
Planet Earth II – “Islands”
13th
Vice
– “When the Earth Melts/The Displaced”

Best Cinematography – Reality Program:
The Amazing Race – “Bucket List Type Stuff”
Deadliest Catch – “Uncharted Territory”
Life Below Zero – “Loaded”
Project Runway – “An Unconventional Launch Party”
Survivor – “The Stakes Have Been Raised”

Best Commercial:
Equality – Nike
Stroll – Apple AirPods
The Truth Is Hard – New York Times
We Are America – Ad Council: Love Has No Labels
Year in Search 2016 – Google

Best Costumes – Contemporary Series, Limited Series or TV Movie:
American Horror Story: Roanoke – “Chapter 1”
Empire – “Light in Darkness”
Fargo – “The Law of Vacant Places”
Transparent – “To Sardines and Back”
The Young Pope – “Episode 5”

Best Costumes – Fantasy or Period Series, Limited Series or TV Movie:
The Crown – “Wolferton Splash”
Feud: Bette and Joan – “And the Winner Is… (The Oscars of 1963)”
The Handmaid’s Tale – “Offred”
Stranger Things – “Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers”
Transparent – “If I Were a Bell”

Best Costumes – Variety, Non-Fiction or Reality Program:
Dancing with the Stars – “Halloween Night”
Hairspray Live!
Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
RuPaul’s Drag Race
– “Oh. My. Gaga!”
Saturday Night Live – “Emily Blunt”

Best Directing – Non-Fiction Program:
American Masters – “Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You” – Heidi Ewing & Rachel Grady
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years – Ron Howard
Chef’s Table – “Jeong Kwan” – David Gelb
O.J.: Made in America – “Part 3” – Ezra Edelman
13th – Ava DuVernay

Best Documentary or Non-Fiction Series:
American Masters
Chef’s Table
Five Came Back
The Keepers
Planet Earth II

Best Documentary or Non-Fiction Special:
Amanda Knox
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years
Marathon: The Patriots Day Bombing
13th
We Will Rise: Michelle Obama’s Mission to Educate Girls Around the World

Exceptional Merit in Non-Fiction Filmmaking:
Audrie & Daisy
Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
Command and Control (American Experience)
O.J. Made in America
Zero Days

Best Hairstyling – Single-Camera Series:
The Crown – “Hyde Park Corner”
The Handmaid’s Tale – “Offred”
Stranger Things – “Chapter Two: The Weirdo on Maple Street”
This Is Us – “Memphis”
Westworld – “Contrapasso”

Best Hairstyling – Multi-Camera Series or Special:
Dancing with the Stars – “A Night at the Movies”
Hairspray Live!
RuPaul’s Drag Race
– “Oh. My. Gaga!”
Saturday Night Live – “Dwayne Johnson”
The Voice – “Episode 1214A”

Best Hairstyling – TV Movie/Limited Series:
American Horror Story: Roanoke
Black Mirror: San Junipero
Fargo
Feud: Bette and Joan
The White Princess
– “Burgundy”

Best Informational Series or Special:
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
Antiques Roadshow: Best of 20
Inside the Actors Studio
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
Vice

Best Lighting Direction – Variety Series:
Dancing with the Stars – “Cirque du Soleil Night”
Jimmy Kimmel Live – “Garth Brooks/Lucas Hedges”
Saturday Night Live – “Jimmy Fallon”
So You Think You Can Dance – “Finale”
The Voice – “Live Finale, Part 2 (Season 11)”

Best Lighting Direction – Variety Special:
The 59th Annual Grammy Awards
Hairspray Live!
Justin Timberlake + the Tennessee Kids
The Oscars
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga

Best Main Title Design:
American Gods
Feud: Bette and Joan
The Good Fight
13 Reasons Why
Westworld

Best Main Title Theme Music:
The Crown
Five Came Back
The Keepers
Tracey Ullman’s Show
The White Princess

Best Makeup – Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic):
Penny Dreadful – “Perpetual Night”
Stranger Things – “Chapter Six: The Monster”
Stranger Things – “Chapter Eight: The Upside Down”
Tracey Ullman’s Show – “Episode 1”
Westworld – “The Original”

Best Makeup – Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic):
Dancing with the Stars – “Halloween Night”
Hairspray Live!
RuPaul’s Drag Race
– “Oh. My. Gaga!”
Saturday Night Live – “Alec Baldwin”
The Voice – “Episode 1214A”

Best Makeup – TV Movie/Limited Series (Non-Prosthetic):
American Horror Story: Roanoke
Feud: Bette and Joan
Genius
The Wizard of Lies
The Young Pope

Best Prosthetic Makeup – Series, TV Movie, Limited Series or Special:
Penny Dreadful – “No Beast So Fierce”
Saturday Night Live – “Alec Baldwin”
A Series of Unfortunate Events – “The Bad Beginning: Part One”
The Walking Dead – “The Day Will Come When You Won’t Be”
Westworld – “The Original”

Best Motion Design:
Amanda Knox
Bill Nye Saves the World
Five Came Back
13th
Zero Days

Best Music Composition – Series:
Bates Motel
Chef’s Table
House of Cards
Mr. Robot
Timeless

Best Music Composition – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Agatha Christie’s The Witness for the Prosecution
Fargo
The Kennedys: After Camelot
The Missing
The White Princess

Best Music Direction:
Christmas in Rockefeller Center
Hairspray Live!
Stayin’ Alive: A Grammy Salute to the Music of the Bee Gees
The 70th Annual Tony Awards
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet to Come

Best Music and Lyrics:
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Empire
The Flash
The Get Down
13th

Best Music Supervision:
Empire
The Get Down
Stranger Things
13 Reasons Why
Transparent

Best Single-Camera Picture Editing – Drama Series:
Better Call Saul – “Witness”
Stranger Things – “Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers”
This Is Us – “Pilot”
Westworld – “The Bicameral Mind”
Westworld – “The Well-Tempered Clavier”

Best Single-Camera Picture Editing – Comedy Series:
Atlanta – “B.A.N.”
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – “Can Josh Take a Leap of Faith?”
Mozart in the Jungle – “Now I Will Sing”
Transparent – “Exciting and New”
Veep – “Groundbreaking”

Best Multi-Camera Picture Editing – Comedy Series:
The Big Bang Theory – “The Holiday Summation”
Mom – “Bad Hand and British Royalty”
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn – “I Want My Mae B. Back”
One Day at a Time – “A Snowman’s Tale”
2 Broke Girls – “And the Planes, Fingers and Automobiles”

Best Single-Camera Picture Editing – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Fargo – “Aporia”
Fargo – “The Narrow Escape Problem”
Feud: Bette and Joan – “And the Winner Is… (The Oscars of 1963)”
The Night Of – “The Beach”
Sherlock: The Lying Detective

Best Picture Editing – Variety Program:
Conan in Berlin
Drunk History
– “Bar Fights”
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – Segment: Fuck 2016
The Oscars – Segment: Influencer Sequences
Saturday Night Live – Segment: Kellyanne Conway

Best Picture Editing – Non-Fiction Program:
Five Came Back – “The Price of Victory”
The Keepers – “The Conclusion”
O.J.: Made in America
13th
Vice
– “Assad’s Syria/Costs of Climate Change”

Best Picture Editing – Structured Reality Program:
The Amazing Race – “Bucket List Type Stuff”
Project Runway – “An Unconventional Launch Party”
Shark Tank – “Episode 801”
Survivor – “About to Have a Rumble”
Who Do You Think You Are? – “Courteney Cox”

Best Picture Editing – Unstructured Reality Program:
Alaska: The Last Frontier – “Chopper Rescue”
Born This Way – “Dream Come True”
Born This Way – “Oh Baby!”
Deadliest Catch – “Uncharted Territory”
Life Below Zero – “River of Rage”

Best Reality Program – Structured:
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives
Lip Sync Battle
The Profit
Shark Tank
Who Do You Think You Are?

Best Reality Program – Unstructured:
Alaska: The Last Frontier
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Gaycation with Ellen Page
Intervention
United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell

Best Short Form Comedy or Drama Series:
The Admired
Fear the Walking Dead: Passage
Hack Into Broad City
The High Court
Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell

Best Short Form Variety Series:
Behind the Voice
The Daily Show: Behind the Scenes
Epic Rap Battles of History
Honest Trailers
The Star Wars Show

Best Short Form Non-Fiction or Reality Series:
Born This Way: Home Movies
Feud: Bette and Joan: Inside Look
Last Chance Kitchen
National Endowment for the Arts: United States of Arts
Stop the Hate: A Human Rights Campaign and Ryan Murphy Tribute to the Orlando Pulse Victims

Best Actor – Short Form Comedy or Drama Series:
Patrick J. Adams, Pillow Talk
Ty Burrell, Boondoggle
Jason Ritter, Tales of Titans
Matt Servitto, Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell
Henry Zebrowski, Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell

Best Actress – Short Form Comedy or Drama Series:
Lauren Lapkus, The Earliest Show
Jacqueline Murphy, The Admired
Kelsey Scott, Fear the Walking Dead: Passage
Iliza Shlesinger, Forever 31
Dawn Wells, Life Interrupted

Best Sound Editing – Series:
Black Sails – “XXXVII”
Gotham – “Destiny Calling”
Legion – “Chapter 8”
Stranger Things – “Chapter Eight: The Upside Down”
The Walking Dead – “The First Day of the Rest of Your Life”

Best Sound Editing – TV Movie, Limited Series or Special:
American Horror Story: Roanoke – “Chapter 1”
Fargo – “Who Rules the Land of Denial?”
Guerrilla – “Episode 101”
The Night Of – “Subtle Beast”
Sherlock: The Lying Detective

Best Sound Editing – Non-Fiction Program:
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown – “Hanoi”
Five Came Back – “The Price of Victory”
The Great War – “Part Three”
Marathon: The Patriots Day Bombing
Planet Earth II
– “Cities”

Best Sound Mixing – One-Hour Drama or Comedy Series:
Better Call Saul – “Witness”
Mr. Robot – “eps2.8_h1dden-pr0cess.axx”
Stranger Things – “Chapter Eight: The Upside Down”
This Is Us – “Memphis”
Westworld – “The Bicameral Mind”

Best Sound Mixing – Half-Hour Drama or Comedy Series or Animation:
Atlanta – “Nobody Beats the Biebs”
Modern Family – “Basketball”
Mozart in the Jungle – “Now I Will Sing”
The Simpsons – “The Great Phatsby, Part 1”
Veep – “Omaha”

Best Sound Mixing – TV Movie/Limited Series:
Big Little Lies – “You Get What You Need”
Black Mirror: San Junipero
Feud: Bette and Joan
– “And the Winner Is… (The Oscars of 1963)”
Sherlock: The Lying Detective
The Young Pope
– “Episode 8”

Best Sound Mixing – Variety Program:
The 59th Annual Grammy Awards
Hairspray Live!
The Oscars
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet to Come
The Voice
– “Season Finale (Season 12)”

Best Sound Mixing – Non-Fiction Program:
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown – “Rome”
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years
Deadliest Catch
– “Uncharted Territory”
O.J.: Made in America – “Part 2”
Vice – “Assad’s Syria/Cost of Climate Change”

Best Special Class Program:
Hairspray Live!
NBC Presents The XXXI Olympiad Opening Ceremony
The Oscars
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
The 70th Annual Tony Awards

Best Special Visual Effects:
American Gods – “The Bone Orchard”
Black Sails – “XXIX”
Legion – “Chapter 1”
Vikings – “On the Eve”
Westworld – “The Bicameral Mind”

Best Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role:
The Crown – “Windsor”
The Get Down – “Seek Those Who Fan Your Flames”
Gotham – “Heavydirtysoul”
Marvel’s Luke Cage – “Who’s Gonna Take the Weight?”
Taboo – “Episode 1”

Best Stunt Coordination – Drama Series, TV Movie or Limited Series:
The Blacklist
Marvel’s Iron Fist
NCIS
Stranger Things
The Walking Dead

Best Stunt Coordination – Comedy Series or Variety Program:
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
K.C. Undercover
Saturday Night Live
A Series of Unfortunate Events
Shameless

Best Technical Direction – Series:
Dancing with the Stars – “Episode 2311A”
Jimmy Kimmel Live – “Garth Brooks/Lucas Hedges”
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – “Episode 408”
Saturday Night Live – “Jimmy Fallon”
The Voice – “Live Finale, Part 2 (Season 11)”

Best Technical Direction – TV Movie, Limited Series or Special:
Hairspray Live!
The Oscars
2017 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
The 70th Annual Tony Awards

Best Voice-Over Performance – Character:
Tony Anselmo, Duck the Halls: A Mickey Mouse Christmas Special
Dan Castellaneta, The Simpsons
Keegan-Michael Key, SuperMansion
Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
Harry Shearer, The Simpsons

Best Voice-Over Performance – Narrator:
Giancarlo Esposito, Dear White People
Anthony Mendez, Jane the Virgin
Meryl Streep, Five Came Back

Best Writing – Non-Fiction Program:
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – “Houston” – Anthony Bourdain
Command and Control (American Experience) – Robert Kenner, Brian Pearle, Kim Roberts & Eric Schlosser
Five Came Back – “The Price of Victory” – Mark Harris
13th – Spencer Averick & Ava DuVernay
Zero Days – Alex Gibney

Advertisements