2006/2007

2006/2007

2007drama_zps6325772f
Best Drama Series:
Battlestar Galactica
Friday Night Lights
Lost
The Sopranos
The Wire

HONORABLE MENTION: Boston Legal, Brothers and Sisters, Deadwood, Dexter, Grey’s Anatomy, Heroes, House, Lost, Medium, The Riches, Rome, Veronica Mars

2007ad_zpsf7141f8e
Best Actor – Drama Series:
Kyle Chandler, Friday Night Lights – “Eyes Wide Open”
Michael Chiklis, The Shield – “Chasing Ghosts”
James Gandolfini, The Sopranos – “Kennedy and Heidi”
Michael C. Hall, Dexter – “Pilot”
Hugh Laurie, House – “Words and Deeds”
James Spader, Boston Legal – “Angel of Death”

HONORABLE MENTION: Jamie Bamber, Battlestar Galactica; Matthew Fox, Lost; Eddie Izzard, The Riches; Anthony LaPaglia, Without a Trace; Denis Leary, Rescue Me; Kevin McKidd, Rome; Ian McShane, Deadwood; Christopher Meloni, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit; Edward James Olmos, Battlestar Galactica; Timothy Olyphant, Deadwood; James Purefoy, Rome; Kiefer Sutherland, 24; Sam Waterston, Law & Order; Barry Watson, What About Brian

2007acd_zps91fc9595
Best Actress – Drama Series:
Patricia Arquette, Medium – “Be Kind, Rewind”
Kristen Bell, Veronica Mars – “Spit & Eggs”
Connie Britton, Friday Night Lights – “I Think We Should Have Sex”
Minnie Driver, The Riches – “Been There, Done That”
Edie Falco, The Sopranos – “The Second Coming”
Katee Sackhoff, Battlestar Galactica – “Maelstrom”

HONORABLE MENTION: Rachel Bilson, The O.C.; Sally Field, Brothers and Sisters; Calista Flockhart, Brothers and Sisters; Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit; Evangeline Lilly, Lost; Sarah Paulson, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip; Ellen Pompeo, Grey’s Anatomy; Joely Richardson, Nip/Tuck; Maura Tierney, ER

2007sad_zps15588fbc
Best Supporting Actor – Drama Series:
Zach Gilford, Friday Night Lights – “Eyes Wide Open”
Aiden Gillen, The Wire – “Margin of Error”
Walton Goggins, The Shield – “Haunts”
Robert Iler, The Sopranos – “The Second Coming”
Andre Royo, The Wire – “That’s Got His Own”
Jim True-Frost, The Wire – “Alliances”

HONORABLE MENTION: James Callis, Battlestar Galactica; Justin Chambers, Grey’s Anatomy; Gaius Charles, Friday Night Lights; Christian Clemenson, Boston Legal; Jack Coleman, Heroes; Brian Cox, Deadwood; Michael Emerson, Lost; Omar Epps, House; Josh Holloway, Lost; Michael Imperioli, The Sopranos; Taylor Kitsch, Friday Night Lights; T.R. Knight, Grey’s Anatomy; Julito McCullum, The Wire; Gerald McRaney, Deadwood; Terry O’Quinn, Lost; Masi Oka, Heroes; Scott Porter, Friday Night Lights; Zachary Quinto, Heroes; Matthew Rhys, Brothers and Sisters; Jake Weber, Medium

2007sacd_zpsce4878f9
Best Supporting Actress – Drama Series:
Katherine Heigl, Grey’s Anatomy – “Time After Time”

Mary McDonnell, Battlestar Galactica – “Crossroads, Parts 1 & 2”
Elizabeth Mitchell, Lost – “One of Us”
CCH Pounder, The Shield – “Baptism by Fire”
Sonja Sohn, The Wire – “Know Your Place”
Aida Turturro, The Sopranos – “Soprano Home Movies”

HONORABLE MENTION: Rosanna Arquette, What About Brian; Candice Bergen, Boston Legal; Lorraine Bracco, The Sopranos; Linda Cardellini, ER; Alana de la Garza, Law & Order; Lindsay Duncan, Rome; Lisa Edelstein, House; Rachel Griffiths, Brothers and Sisters; Tricia Helfer, Battlestar Galactica; Yunjin Kim, Lost; Paula Malcolmson, Deadwood; Sandra Oh, Grey’s Anatomy; Adrianne Palicki, Friday Night Lights; Mary Lynn Rajskub, 24; Sofia Vassilieva, Medium; Polly Walker, Rome; Chandra Wilson, Grey’s Anatomy

2007dw_zpsd145a648
Best Writing – Drama Series:
Battlestar Galactica – “Occupation”/”Precipice” – Ronald D. Moore
Friday Night Lights – “Blinders” – Bridget Carpenter & Carter Harris
Friday Night Lights – “Eyes Wide Open” – Jason Katims
The Sopranos – “The Second Coming” – Terence Winter
The Sopranos – “Soprano Home Movies” – David Chase, Diane Frolov, Andrew Schneider & Matthew Weiner
The Wire – “Final Grades” – Ed Burns & David Simon

HONORABLE MENTION: Battlestar Galactica – “A Day in the Life”; Battlestar Galactica – “Maelstrom”; Boston Legal – “Angel of Death”; Deadwood – “Tell Your God to Ready for Blood”; Dexter – “Pilot”; Friday Night Lights – “Mud Bowl”; Friday Night Lights – “Upping the Ante”; Grey’s Anatomy – “Time Has Come Today”; Heroes – “Company Man”; House – “Meaning”; Law & Order – “Fear America”; Lost – “The Man Behind the Curtain”; Lost – “Through the Looking Glass”; Medium – “Be Kind, Rewind”; Rome – “De Patre Vostro”; The Shield – “Baptism by Fire”; The Shield – “Chasing Ghosts”; The Shield – “Haunts”; The Sopranos – “The Blue Comet”; The Sopranos – “Kennedy and Heidi”; Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip – “Pilot”; Veronica Mars – “The Bitch Is Back”; What About Brain – “What About the Lake House”; The Wire – “Corner Boys”; The Wire – “Misgivings”; The Wire – “That’s Got His Own”

2007dd_zpse3132442
Best Directing – Drama Series:
Battlestar Galactica – “Exodus, Part 2” – Felix Enriquez Alcala
Friday Night Lights – “Mud Bowl” – David Boyd
Lost – “Through the Looking Glass, Parts 1 & 2” – Jack Bender
The Sopranos – “Kennedy and Heidi” – Alan Taylor
The Sopranos – “The Second Coming” – Tim Van Patten
The Wire – “That’s Got His Own” – Joe Chapelle

HONORABLE MENTION: Battlestar Galactica – “Crossroads”; Battlestar Galactica – “Maelstrom”; Battlestar Galactica – “Occupation/Precipice”; Boston Legal – “Angel of Death”; Deadwood – “Amateur Night”; Dexter – “Born Free”; Dexter – “Pilot”; Friday Night Lights – “Eyes Wide Open”; Friday Night Lights – “Pilot”; Friday Night Lights – “State”; Grey’s Anatomy – “Time After Time”; Heroes – “Company Man”; House – “Words and Deeds”; Lost – “Greatest Hits”; Medium – “Be Kind, Rewind”; Rome – “De Patre Vostro”; Rome – “Passover”; The Shield – “Chasing Ghosts”; The Shield – “Haunts”; The Sopranos – “The Blue Comet”; The Sopranos – “Soprano Home Movies”; Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip – “Pilot”; Veronica Mars – “Spit & Eggs”; The Wire – “Corner Boys”; The Wire – “Final Grades”; The Wire – “Refugees”; The Wire – “Unto Others”

2007gadNEW
Best Guest Actor – Drama Series:
Charles Durning, Rescue Me – “Devil”
Gregory Itzin, 24 – “Day 6: 6:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.”
John Mahoney, ER – “Somebody to Love”
Kurtwood Smith, Medium – “Profiles in Terror”
Pruitt Taylor Vince, House – “Que Sera Sera”
Forest Whitaker, The Shield – “Baptism by Fire”

HONORABLE MENTION: Ed Begley Jr., Veronica Mars; Chad Brannon, Friday Night Lights; Tim Daly, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit; Peter Dinklage, Nip/Tuck; George Dzundza, Grey’s Anatomy; Christopher Eccleston, Heroes; Judd Hirsch, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip; Arliss Howard, Medium; Eriq La Salle, Without a Trace; John Larroquette, House; Tzi Ma, 24; Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Grey’s Anatomy; David Morse, House; Ebon Moss-Bachrach, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit; Mark Sheppard, Battlestar Galactica; Stanley Tucci, ER

2007gacd_zps71c70416
Best Guest Actress – Drama Series:
Kathy Baker, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit – “Sin”
Kate Burton, Grey’s Anatomy – “Wishin’ and Hopin'”
Sally Field, ER – “Graduation Day”
Christine Lahti, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip – “The Long Lead Story”
Lyndsey Marshal, Rome – “De Patre Vostro”
Jean Smart, 24 “Day 6: 6:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.”

HONORABLE MENTION: Rachel Boston, Grey’s Anatomy; Neve Campbell, Medium; Leslie Caron, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit; Diahann Carroll, Grey’s Anatomy; Meagan Good, House; Lisa Gay Hamilton, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit; Lucinda Jenney, Battlestar Galactica; Margo Martindale, Dexter; Debra Monk, Grey’s Anatomy; Megan Mullally, Boston Legal; Rosie O’Donnell, Nip/Tuck; Parker Posey, Boston Legal; Franka Potente, The Shield; Charlotte Ross, Law & Order; Susan Sarandon, Rescue Me; Marisa Tomei, Rescue Me

2007edNEW
Best Ensemble – Drama Series:
Battlestar Galactica
Deadwood
Friday Night Lights
Grey’s Anatomy
Lost
The Wire

HONORABLE MENTION: Boston Legal, Brothers and Sisters, Dexter, ER, Heroes, House, Law & Order, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, Medium, Rescue Me, Rome, The Shield, The Sopranos, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip, 24

2007newdnew
Best New Drama Series:
Brothers and Sisters
Dexter
Friday Night Lights
Heroes
The Riches
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip

HONORABLE MENTION: Dirt, The Nine, Runaway, Shark, Six Degrees, Vanished

2007comedyseries
Best Comedy Series:
How I Met Your Mother
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia
The Office
30 Rock
Ugly Betty

HONORABLE MENTION: Entourage, Extras, Gilmore Girls, The Knights of Prosperity, The New Adventures of Old Christine, The Sarah Silverman Program, Scrubs, Weeds

2007ac_zpseba39f0a
Best Actor – Comedy Series:
Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock – “Black Tie”
Zach Braff, Scrubs – “My Musical”
Steve Carell, The Office – “Business School”
Ricky Gervais, Extras – “Orlando Bloom”
Josh Radnor, How I Met Your Mother – “Brunch”
Tony Shalhoub, Monk – “Mr. Monk Can’t See a Thing”

HONORABLE MENTION: Kevin Connolly, Entourage; Ted Danson, Help Me Help You; Kevin James, The King of Queens; Jason Lee, My Name Is Earl; Donal Logue, The Knights of Prosperity; Andy Richter, Andy Barker P.I.

2007acc_zpsa7730431
Best Actress – Comedy Series:
America Ferrera, Ugly Betty – “Pilot”
Tina Fey, 30 Rock – “Hiatus”
Lauren Graham, Gilmore Girls – “Bon Voyage”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The New Adventures of Old Christine – “Oh God, Yes”
Mary-Louise Parker, Weeds – “Pittsburg”
Sarah Silverman, The Sarah Silverman Program – “Not Without My Daughter”

HONORABLE MENTION: Tichina Arnold, Everybody Hates Chris; Alexis Bledel, Gilmore Girls; Marcia Cross, Desperate Housewives; Teri Hatcher, Desperate Housewives; Felicity Huffman, Desperate Housewives; Eva Longoria, Desperate Housewives; Leah Remini, The King of Queens

2007sac
Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Series:
Charlie Day, It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia – “Charlie Gets Crippled”
Kevin Dillon, Entourage – “The Resurrection”
Glenn Howerton, It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia – “Dennis and Dee Go on Welfare”
John Krasinski, The Office – “The Job, Parts 1 & 2”
Jeremy Piven, Entourage – “Sorry, Ari”
Jason Segel, How I Met Your Mother – “Arrivederci, Fiero”

HONORABLE MENTION: Creed Bratton, The Office; Terry Crews, Everybody Hates Chris; Donald Faison, Scrubs; Neil Patrick Harris, How I Met Your Mother; Justin Kirk, Weeds; Hamish Linklater, The New Adventures of Old Christine; Jack McBrayer, 30 Rock; Rob McElhenney, It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia; John C. McKinley, Scrubs; Tracy Morgan, 30 Rock; Kevin Michael Richardson, The Knights of Prosperity; Michael Urie, Ugly Betty; Rainn Wilson, The Office

2007sacc_zps9d19e6c5
Best Supporting Actress – Comedy Series:
Jenna Fischer, The Office – “The Job, Parts 1 & 2”
Melora Hardin, The Office – “Back From Vacation”
Kaitlin Olson, It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia – “Hundred Dollar Baby”
Jaime Pressly, My Name Is Earl – “Very Bad Things”
Cobie Smulders, How I Met Your Mother – “Slap Bet”
Vanessa Williams, Ugly Betty – “Don’t Ask, Don’t Tell”

HONORABLE MENTION: Kelly Bishop, Gilmore Girls; Sarah Chalke, Scrubs; Alyson Hannigan, How I Met Your Mother; Ashley Jensen, Extras; Rashida Jones, The Office; Kathryn Joosten, Desperate Housewives; Jane Krakowski, 30 Rock; Becki Newton, Ugly Betty; Elizabeth Perkins, Weeds; Judy Reyes, Scrubs; Phyllis Smith, The Office

2007cw_zpsc0d995c6
Best Writing – Comedy Series:
Gilmore Girls – “Bon Voyage” – David S. Rosenthal
How I Met Your Mother – “Slap Bet” – Kourtney Kang
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia – “Dennis and Dee Go on Welfare” – Charlie Day, Glenn Howerton & Rob McElhenney
The New Adventures of Old Christine – “Oh God, Yes” – Jennifer Crittenden
The Office – “Business School” – Brent Forrester
The Office – “The Job, Parts 1 & 2” – Paul Lieberstein & Michael Schur

HONORABLE MENTION: Desperate Housewives – “Bang”; Entourage – “One Day in the Valley”; Extras – “Orlando Bloom”; How I Met Your Mother – “Arrivederci, Fiero”; How I Met Your Mother – “First Time in New York”; How I Met Your Mother – “Monday Night Football”; It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia – “Dennis and Dee Get a New Dad”; The Knights of Prosperity – “Operation: Deliver the Case”; Monk – “Mr. Monk Can’t See a Thing”; My Name Is Earl – “G.E.D.”; The New Adventures of Old Christine – “Sleepless in Mar Vista”; The Office – “The Convict”; The Office – “The Negotiation”; The Office – “Traveling Salesmen”; The Sarah Silverman Program – “Not Without My Daughter”; Scrubs – “My Musical”; Scrubs – “My Therapeutic Month”; 30 Rock – “Up All Night”; Ugly Betty – “In or Out”; Weeds – “Pittsburgh”

2007cd_zps26e9f551
Best Directing – Comedy Series:
Desperate Housewives – “Bang” – Larry Shaw
Entourage – “One Day in the Valley” – Julian Farino
The Office – “The Job, Parts 1 & 2” – Ken Kwapis
The Office – “Traveling Salesmen” – Greg Daniels
Scrubs – “My Musical” – Will Mackenzie
Weeds – “Pittsburgh” – Craig Zisk

HONORABLE MENTION: Entourage – “The Resurrection”; Extras – “Orlando Bloom”; Gilmore Girls – “Bon Voyage”; How I Met Your Mother – “Arrivederci, Fiero”; How I Met Your Mother – “Slap Bet”; It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia – “Charlie Gets Crippled”; It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia – “Dennis and Dee Go on Welfare”; The Knights of Prosperity – “Operation: Panic Room”; Monk – “Mr. Monk Can’t See a Thing”; My Name Is Earl – “Blow”; The New Adventures of Old Christine – “Oh God, Yes”; The Office – “Business School”; The Office – “The Convict”; The Office – “The Merger”; The Sarah Silverman Program – “Not Without My Daughter”; Scrubs – “My Best Friend’s Baby’s Baby and My Baby’s Baby”; Scrubs – “My Road to Nowhere”; 30 Rock – “Black Tie”; 30 Rock – “Up All Night”; Ugly Betty – “In or Out”

2007gac
Best Guest Actor – Comedy Series:
Beau Bridges, My Name Is Earl – “Guess Who’s Coming Out of Joy”
Adam Goldberg, Entourage – “Return of the King”
Martin Landau, Entourage – “What About Bob?”
Ian McKellen, Extras – “Sir Ian McKellen”
Paul Reubens, 30 Rock – “Black Tie”
Jason Sudeikis, 30 Rock – “Cleveland”

HONORABLE MENTION: Will Arnett, 30 Rock; Ed Asner, Andy Barker P.I.; Orlando Bloom, Extras; Bobby Cannavale, The Knights of Prosperity; Dan Hedaya, Monk; Mick Jagger, The Knights of Prosperity; Nathan Lane, 30 Rock; Daniel Radcliffe, Extras; Stanley Tucci, Monk; Michael Weston, Scrubs; Dean Winters, 30 Rock; James Woods, Entourage

2007gacc
Best Guest Actress – Comedy Series:
Stephanie D’Abruzzo, Scrubs – “My Musical”
Carla Gugino, Entourage – “Manic Monday”
Judith Light, Ugly Betty – “Don’t Ask, Don’t Tell”
Laurie Metcalf, Desperate Housewives – “Bang”
Emily Mortimer, 30 Rock – “Corporate Crush”
Isabella Rossellini, 30 Rock – “Black Tie”

HONORABLE MENTION: Elizabeth Banks, Scrubs; Dixie Carter, Desperate Housewives; Zooey Deschanel, Weeds; Loretta Devine, Everybody Hates Chris; Salma Hayek, Ugly Betty; Tamala Jones, My Name Is Earl; Patti LuPone, Ugly Betty; Laura Marano, The Sarah Silverman Program; Stephanie March, 30 Rock; Roseanne, My Name Is Earl; Keri Russell, Scrubs; Amy Sedaris, My Name Is Earl; Elaine Stritch, 30 Rock; Kiersten Warren, Desperate Housewives

2007ensemblec
Best Ensemble – Comedy Series:
How I Met Your Mother
The Office
Scrubs
30 Rock
Ugly Betty
Weeds

HONORABLE MENTION: The Class, Entourage, Everybody Hates Chris, Gilmore Girls, It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia, The Knights of Prosperity, My Name Is Earl, The New Adventures of Old Christine

2007newc_zps0375c066
Best New Comedy Series:
Andy Barker, P.I.
The Knights of Prosperity
The Sarah Silverman Program
30 Rock
Ugly Betty

HONORABLE MENTION: The Class, Help Me Help You

2007tvm
TV Movie/Miniseries:
Jane Eyre
Longford
Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
Tsunami: The Aftermath
Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy

HONORABLE MENTION: Angel Rodriguez, Broken Trail, Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee

2007atvm
Best Actor – TV Movie/Miniseries:
Jim Broadbent, Longford
Robert Duvall, Broken Trail
Chiwetel Ejiofor, Tsunami: The Aftermath
Matthew Perry, The Ron Clark Story
Toby Stephens, Jane Eyre

HONORABLE MENTION: Adam Beach, Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee; Jonan Everett, Angel Rodriguez; William Hurt, Nightmares & Dreamscapes; William H. Macy, Nightmares & Dreamscapes; Tim Roth, Tsunami: The Aftermath

2007actvm
Best Actress – TV Movie/Miniseries:
Sarah Chalke, Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy
Helen Mirren, Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
Samantha Morton, Longford
Sophie Okonedo, Tsunami: The Aftermath
Ruth Wilson, Jane Eyre

HONORABLE MENTION: Debra Messing, The Starter Wife; Queen Latifah, Life Support; Gena Rowlands, What If God Were the Sun?

2007satvm
Best Supporting Actor – TV Movie/Miniseries:
Hugh Bonneville, Tsunami: The Aftermath
Andrew Buchan, Jane Eyre
Thomas Haden Church, Broken Trail
Frank Finlay, Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
August Schellenberg, Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee

HONORABLE MENTION: Jay Harrington, Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy; Gary Lewis, Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act; Wendell Pierce, Life Support; Aidan Quinn, Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee; Andy Serkis, Longford

2007sactvm
Best Supporting Actress – TV Movie/Miniseries:
Toni Collette, Tsunami: The Aftermath
Judy Davis, The Starter Wife
Lindsay Duncan, Longford
Laura Greenwood, Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
Anna Deavere Smith, Life Support

HONORABLE MENTION: Tara Fitzgerald, Jane Eyre; Rachel Griffiths, Angel Rodriguez; Gina McKee, Tsunami: The Aftermath; Anna Paquin, Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee; Anika Noni Rose, The Starter Wife; Gwendoline Yeo, Broken Trail

2007vseries
Best Variety Series:
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart
Late Night with Conan O’Brien
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The View

HONORABLE MENTION: Real Time with Bill Maher

2007vspec
Best Variety Special:
Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner
The Light in the Piazza (Live From Lincoln Center)
The 60th Annual Tony Awards
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
Wanda Sykes: Sick & Tired

HONORABLE MENTION: The 79th Annual Academy Awards, AFI’s 100 Years…100 Cheers, Comic Relief 2006, Dane Cook: Vicious Circle, The 49th Annual Grammy Awards, Lewis Black: Red White and Screwed, The 2006 MTV Video Music Awards, Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show

2007mvp
Best Male Performer – Variety Series/Special:
Tony Bennett, Tony Bennett: An American Classic
Stephen Colbert, The Colbert Report
Andy Samberg, Saturday Night Live
Jon Stewart, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart
Justin Timberlake, Saturday Night Live

HONORABLE MENTION: Fred Armisen, Saturday Night Live; Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live; Lewis Black, Lewis Black: Red White and Screwed; Jake Gyllenhaal, Saturday Night Live; Aaron Lazar, The Light in the Piazza (Live From Lincoln Center); David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman; Prince, Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show; Jason Sudeikis, Saturday Night Live

2007fvp
Best Female Performer – Variety Series/Special:
Victoria Clark, The Light in the Piazza (Live From Lincoln Center)
Rosie O’Donnell, The View
Amy Poehler, Saturday Night Live
Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

HONORABLE MENTION: Drew Barrymore, Saturday Night Live; Joy Behar, The View; Beyonce, The 2006 MTV Video Music Awards; Katie Rose Clarke, The Light in the Piazza (Live From Lincoln Center); Ellen DeGeneres, The 79th Annual Academy Awards; Molly Shannon, Saturday Night Live; Wanda Sykes, Wanda Sykes: Sick & Tired

2007a_zpsf5253eee
Best Animated Series:
Family Guy
The Simpsons
South Park

HONORABLE MENTION: King of the Hill

2007b_zpsa96dd170
Best Voice-Over Performer – Animated Series:
Alex Borstein, Family Guy – “Prick Up Your Ears”
Nancy Cartwright, The Simpsons – “The Haw-Hawed Couple”
Dan Castellaneta, The Simpsons – “Springfield Up”
Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy – “Road to Rupert”
Kathy Najimy, King of the Hill – “The Peggy Horror Picture Show”
Trey Parker, South Park – “Go God Go XII”

HONORABLE MENTION: Hank Azaria, The Simpsons; Seth Green, Family Guy; Mike Judge, King of the Hill; Tom Petty, King of the Hill; Harry Shearer, The Simpsons; Yeardley Smith, The Simpsons; Matt Stone, South Park

2007rcomp
Best Reality Series – Competition:
The Amazing Race
America’s Next Top Model
Big Brother
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
Top Chef

HONORABLE MENTION: American Idol, Beauty and the Geek, Hell’s Kitchen, Real World/Road Rules Challenge: The Duel, Real World/Road Rules Challenge: Fresh Meat, Real World/Road Rules Challenge: The Inferno III, Survivor, World Series of Pop Culture

2007rnc
Best Reality Series – Non-Competition:
The Hills
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
Tabloid Wars
30 Days
Wife Swap
Work Out

HONORABLE MENTION: The Real World, The Simple Life, Supernanny, Two-a-Days

2007bm_zps03c3f58a
Breakthrough Male Performance:
Gaius Charles, Friday Night Lights
Zach Gilford, Friday Night Lights
Taylor Kitsch, Friday Night Lights
Julito McCullum, The Wire
Scott Porter, Friday Night Lights
Tristan Wilds, The Wire

HONORABLE MENTION: Jermaine Crawford, The Wire; Jonan Everett, Angel Rodriguez; Jesse Tyler Ferguson, The Class; Mark Indelicato, Ugly Betty; Jack McBrayer, 30 Rock; Alex O’Loughlin, The Shield; Jesse Plemons, Friday Night Lights; Michael Urie, Ugly Betty

2007bf
Breakthrough Female Performance:
Dana Davis, The Nine
Becki Newton, Ugly Betty
Adrianne Palicki, Friday Night Lights
Aimee Teegarden, Friday Night Lights
Ruth Wilson, Jane Eyre
Shannon Woodward, The Riches

HONORABLE MENTION: Sophina Brown, Shark; Kerris Lilla Dorsey, Brothers and Sisters; Julie Gonzalo, Veronica Mars; Minka Kelly, Friday Night Lights; Eden Sher, Weeds

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s